Bat-Erdene Tsogoo's Profile

Company

None

Job Title

Student

Nickname

Fox

Home

Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia

Bio

I was born in 1998. I have recently graduated from The Laboratory High School of Inventors. Currently undecided about going to university. I started programming in C programming language when I was 15 years old, and then learned html, css, c++ in my high school. Also, I have plenty of experiences with electrical engineering and robotics. Participated in Robocon and the national competition "Young Inventors". Interests (NERD ALERT!!!): Open-Source Software, testing operating systems (mostly linux distributions) on virtual machines, and comic books.

Skills

Computer:
Programming Languages: C#, C, C++, HTML, Shell Script

Graphic Design: Adobe Photoshop, Adobe Illustrator (Done a few digital arts :D)

Operating Systems: many Linux distributions (Ubuntu, Kali, Mint, Fedora and etc) and Unix (FreeBSD)

Robotics: Embedded development with Arduino and Atmel Studio

Languages:
English and a little bit of Japanese and Mandarin (which I am learning for now)